BAT GOURRIER RELAYS | At Broadmoor HS

Boys

Team scores

  1. Catholic High 368, 2. Zachary 274, 3. Broadmoor 168, 4. Destrehan 125, 5. Terrebonne 104, 6. East St. John 68, 7. St. Michael 64, 8. Riverside 62, 9. Southern Lab 56, 10. Tara 52, 11. Woodlawn 46, 12, St. James 43, 13. (tie) DSHS 40 & Belaire 40; 15. Lutcher 38, 16. Central 34, 17. St. Charles Catholic 30, 18. West St. John 28, 19. Parkview Baptist 18, 20. Ascension Catholic 10, 21. (tie) St. Helena & Mentorship Academy 2

DSHS, Belaire, Central & Zachary individual results

Running events

100 meters: 2. Chandler Whitfield (ZAC) 11.08; 4. Theodis Harrison (BEL) 11.4; 6. Tre Johnson (CEN) 11.66; 7. Ryan Armwood (ZAC)  11.68; 9. Trey Cambre (DSHS) 11.91; 15. Kalb Drummer (DSHS) 12.22; 17. Isiah Matthews (BEL) 12.48.

200 meters: 1. Sean Burrell (ZAC) 21.44; 3. Kendall Clevelend (ZAC) 22.72; 7. Destin Franklin (CEN) 23.84; 9. Justen McKinnis (DSHS) 24.77; 12. Lavar Johnson (DSHS) 25.37; 15. Jacoby Putman (CEN) 26.04; 16. Heneiken Reado (BEL) 26.04; 17. Duntre Sanford (BEL) 26.29

400 meters: 1. Sean Burrell (ZAC) 46.87; 3. Burnell Williams (CEN) 50.91; 8. Curran Kelly (DSHS) 56.54; 12. Jaylin Kilbourne (BEL) 57.14; 14. Christian Bell (ZAC) 58.28; 16. Markell Harris (CEN) 58.36; 18. Cody Harris (DSHS) 1:01.3

800 meters: 3.Jermaine Jackson (ZAC) 2.:09.6; 4. Keiante Lazard (ZAC)  2:11.15; 5. Darryl Boyd (BEL) 2:11.96; 12. Kevin Kidd (DSHS) 2:28.14; 14. Jaydon Francis (CEN) 2:32.33; 15. Cameron Frazier (BEL) 2:32.85; 16. Christopher Davis (CEN) 2:44.01

1,600 meters: 6. Jacob Vidrine (ZAC) 6:08.97; 7. Kyle Knight (ZAC) 5:12.62; 10. Lukas Deshotel (DSHS) 5:29.38; 11. Kaleb Babin (CEN) 5:36.39; 12. Brynnon Thompson (DSHS) 5:41.61; 13. Bryce Kennard (CEN) 6:06.52

3,200 meters: 3. Luke Dubee (ZAC) 11:16.62; 5. Jacob Vidrine (ZAC) 11:24.65; 7. Kaleb Babin (CEN) 13:12.64

110-meter hurdles: 1. Sean Burrell (ZAC) 14.83; 3. L’Jean McKneely (ZAC) 15.29; 8. Jamarcus Spears (CEN) 19.09; 9. Patrick Holwager (DSHS) 19.17; 11. Devontavious Davis (DSHS) 21.0.

300-meter hurdles: 3. L’Jean McKneely (ZAC) 40.79; 9. Jaden Thymes (ZAC) 45.85; 10. Jamarcus Spears (CEN) 45.92; 11. Darryl Boyd (BEL) 46.33; 12. Devontavious Davis (DSHS) 51.83; 14. Bryan Calhoun (CEN) 55.02

4x100 relay: 1. Zachary (Tyrin Stewart-Ryan Armwood-Xzavyer Carter-Christian Bell) 43.19; 6. DSHS 46.95 (Lavar Johnson-Justen McKinnis-Kaleb Drummer-Trey Cambre)

4x200 relay: 2. Zachary (Stewart-Chandler Whitfield-Armwood-Kendall Cleveland) 1:26.92 ; 6. DSHS (Johnson-McKinnis-Devonatvious Davis-Curran Kelly) 1:37.07

4x400 relay: 4. Zachary (Keiante Lazard-Bell-Carter-Whitfield) 3:31.95; 6. Central (Tre Johnson-Gabriel Meyer-Hadold Henderson-Jermaine Spears) 3:43.12

Field events

Shot put: 1. Kolby Matthews (ZAC) 40-11.5; 10. Zach Harris (DSHS) 38-11; 13. Alex Busbin (CEN) 35-0.25; 14. Alex Harris (DSHS) 35-3.5; 15. T;Quarius Johnson (ZAC) 35-0; 18. Avery Mayeax (CEN) 31-2.5

Discus: 1. Austin Dunaway (DSHS) 134-6; 3. Kolby Matthews (ZAC) 123-3; 7. Zach Harris (DSHS) 116-4; 10. Alex Busbin (CEN) 101-4; 12. Jason Haney (ZAC) 88-11; 14. Kyle Williams (CEN) 86-4.5

Javelin: 1. Jon Burrell (ZAC) 160-5; 2. Landon Brou (DSHS) 150-7; 6. A’Dren Whitfield (ZAC) 129-10; 8. Alex Busbin (CEN) 115-4; 14. Thor Debetaz (DSHS) 89-7; 15. Harold Henderson (CEN) 84-6

Pole vault: 4. Ethan O’Brien (ZAC) 9-6

Long jump: 4. Gabriel Meyer (CEN) 19-9; 5. Jamal Woodard (ZAC) 19-8; 8. Isiah Matthews (BEL) 18-8.5; 9. Deonte Bacon (ZAC) 18-2.75

Triple jump: 1. Ralph Holmes (ZAC) 44-6.5; 2. Theodis Harrison (BEL) 41-10; 3. Kendall Cleveland (ZAC) 40-10; 7. Isiah Matthews (BEL) 39-9.75