Eli Johnson

Live Oak courtesy runner Eli Johnson heads from second base to third Saturday.

Haskell Whittington

March 20

BASEBALL

DSHS 11, East Ascension 9

Catholic-New Iberia 5, Live Oak 4

Walker 8, Salmen 0

Central 10, St. Amant 0

Zachary 1, Dutchtown 0

SOFTBALL

Hannan 13, DSHS 3

Live Oak 9, Zachary 5

Central 9, Walker 2

March 21

BASEBALL

East Ascension 5, Scotlandville 2

March 22

BASEBALL

DSHS 4, Lakeshore 1

Live Oak 15, Brusly 3

Walker 3, St. Amant 0

Central 7, Dutchtown 3

U-High 7, Scotlandville 3

Zachary 5, Catholic High 2 (8)

SOFTBALL

Central 3, DSHS 0

Live Oak 8, Walker 7

Point Coupee 16, Zachary 8

March 23

SOFTBALL

North/South Tournament

West Ouachita 11, DSHS 0

West Monroe 19, DSHS 0

West Monroe 12, Zachary 4

Mangham 9, Zachary 6

Live Oak Tournament

Live Oak 5, Destrehan 2

March 24

BASEBALL

DSHS 9, St. Amant 6

Live Oak 4, Catholic High 1

Walker 7, Dutchtown 5

Central 10, St. Michael 0

Scotlandville 12, Thomas Jefferson 8

Zachary 9, Dunham 6

SOFTBALL

North/South Tournament

Ruston 3, DSHS 2

Live Oak Tournament

Cabrini 6, Live Oak 4

Live Oak 5, Albany 4

Monday

BASEBALL

Central at Doyle, 6 p.m.

Zachary vs. Destrehan, 5:30 p.m. (Hammond)

SOFTBALL

Walker at St. Joseph, 5 p.m.

Tuesday

BASEBALL

St. John at Live Oak, 6:30 p.m.

McKinley at Scotlandville, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

DSHS at Zachary, 5 p.m.

Central at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Walker at Riverside, 5 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Bi-regional Tournament (All-Star Lanes | Kenner)

DSHS vs. East Ascension 11 a.m.

Wednesday

TRACK & FIELD

Livingston Parish Championships | At Live Oak

Zachary at Dutchtown Invitational

Thursday

BASEBALL

DSHS at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Scotlandville at Live Oak, 6:30 p.m.

Zachary at Walker, 6 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Walker at DSHS, 5 p.m.

Zachary at Central, 5:30 p.m.

Live Oak at Brusly, 4:30 p.m.

TRACK & FIELD

Belaire at Alan Brown Invitational (Broadmoor)

Saturday

BASEBALL

DSHS at Zachary, 1 p.m.

Walker at Live Oak, 1 p.m.

Central at Scotlandville, 1:30 p.m.

Monday, April 2

SOFTBALL

Central at Academy of Our Lord, 1 p.m.

Barbe at Zachary, 2 p.m.