Le Davis

Walker's Le Davis brings the ball up the court.

Ralph Melancon | 4-5ALockerRoom.com

Feb. 26

BASEBALL

DSHS 13, Southern Lab 0

Zachary 17, Morgan City 0

SOFTBALL

DSHS 6, Belle Chase 1

Lutcher 4, Walker 3

Feb. 27

BOYS BASKETBALL

Regional round

Natchitoches Central 66, DSHS 51

Walker 79, St. Amant 46

BASEBALL

DSHS 5, St. Amant 2

Live Oak 11, Franklinton 0

Catholic-New Iberia 12, Walker 6

Central 8, Holy Cross 8

SOFTBALL

DSHS 14, St. Michael 2

Live Oak 12, St. Joseph 4

Dutchtown 9, Walker 1

Central 13, Dominican 2

Zachary 9, Destrehan 0

Feb. 28

SOFTBALL

Central 7, Maurepas 3

March 1

GIRLS BASKETBALL

State semifinals | Alexandria

East Ascension 61, Zachary 41

BASEBALL

St. Tammany Invitational

DSHS 5, Salmen 1

DSHS 4, Covington 2

Live Oak 15, Slidell 5

St. Paul’s 3, Live Oak 0

Scotlandville Tournament

Scotlandville 16, Lake Charles Prep 1

Jesuit Invitational

Zachary 3, Jesuit 0

SOFTBALL

DSHS 6, Maurepas 2

Dutchtown 11, Live Oak 0

Brusly 12, Walker 2

East Ascension 10, Zachary 0

Friday

BOYS BASKETBALL

State quarterfinal round

CLASS 5A

Walker 84, Southwood 59

Division I

Scotlandville 99, Holy Cross 60

BASEBALL

East Ascension 4, Walker 1

Central 11, Rummel 1

Scotlandville Tournament

Scotlandville 6, Warren Easton 5

Jesuit Invitational

Zachary 7,  Brother Martin 0

SOFTBALL

St. Amant Tournament

Live Oak 14, East Ascension 6

Zachary 5, Covington 1

Saturday

BASEBALL

Rummel 7, Walker 3

Walker 3, St. Charles Catholic 2

Central 10, Newman 0

St. Tammany Invitational

Live Oak 16, Lakeshore 2

Lakeshore 10, DSHS 9

Live Oak 10, Fontainebleau 5

St. Paul’s 6, DSHS 5

Scotlandville Tournament

Scotlandville 1, Lake Area New Tech 0

Scotlandville 19, Southern Lab 4

Jesuit Invitational

Zachary 6, Shaw 1

Zachary 2, Hahnville 0

SOFTBALL

St. Amant Tournament

Live Oak 10, St. Joseph’s 5

Covington 6, Live Oak 3

East Ascension 17, Zachary 6

Zachary 25, St. Joseph’s 15

Grant Tournament

Central 16, Tioga 0

Central 2, Natchitoches Central 0